Renegade Burrito Arvada / Westminster
8770 Wadsworth Blvd. Unit B, Arvada, CO
October $9.99 Deal (Burrito + 20oz. Fountain Soda)
Breakfast Favorites

The Inferno
1/2 Bacon and 1/2 Chorizo with Potatoes, Eggs, Cheddar Jack Cheese, Renegade Hot sauce, Roasted Jalapeno Pico on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$8.89
The Mile High
Pork Green Chili with Potatoes, Eggs, Cheddar Jack Cheese, Renegade Hot Sauce on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$10.79
T's Gunslinger
Chorizo with Potatoes, Eggs, Cheddar Jack Cheese, Salsa Verde, Ranch on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$8.79
Customer Favorites

Brad's Renegade
Pork Green Chili with Potatoes, Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Ranch, Renegade Hot Sauce on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$10.79
The Double R
Renegade Chicken with Potatoes, Cheddar Jack Cheese, Mild Pico, Tomatillo Ranch on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$9.99
Lenny's Outlaw
Steak Guisado with Rice, Pinto Beans, Cheddar Jack Cheese, Renegade Hot Sauce, Mango Pico, Sour Cream on a Flour Tortilla$12.29
The Desperado
1/2 Pork Chili Verde & 1/2 Carnitas with Cheddar Jack Cheese, Black & Pinto Beans, Rice, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Strawberry Habanero Salsa on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$12.99
Lola G's Bandit
Carnitas with Potatoes, Cheddar Jack Cheese, Renegade Hot Sauce, Guacamole, Sour Cream on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$12.99
The Spacebird
Renegade Chicken with Potatoes, Spanish Rice, Fajita Veggies, Cheddar Jack Cheese, Roja Sauce, Ranch on Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$9.99
Big Al's Bonanza
1/2 Pork Chile Verde & 1/2 Renegade Chicken with Potatoes, Pinto Beans, Lettuce, Guacamole, Salsa, Queso on a Jalapeno Cheddar Tortilla$14.29
Entrees

Breakfast Burrito - Served All Day!
Seasoned Potatoes, Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Scrambled Eggs, your choice of Salsa wrapped in a Tortilla$8.29
Breakfast Bowl - Served All Day!
Seasoned Potatoes, Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Scrambled Eggs, and your choice of freshly made Salsa in a Bowl.$8.29
Breakfast Tacos - Served All Day!
Seasoned Potatoes, Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Scrambled Eggs, and your choice of fresh-made Salsa served in 3 Corn Taco Shells$9.29
Breakfast Quesadilla - Served All Day!
Seasoned Potatoes, Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Scrambled Eggs, your choice of Salsa folded in a Tortilla fresh off the grill!$9.29
Burrito
Freshly Steamed Tortilla with Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese, your choice of Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, Protein of your Choice, Fresh Salsa, and More...$9.99
Bowl
Your choice of Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, Protein of your Choice, Fresh Salsa, and More... served in a Bowl$9.99
Tacos
Your choice of Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, Protein of your Choice, Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Fresh Salsa, and More... served in 3 Corn Taco Shells$10.99
Street Tacos
Grilled white corn tortillas loaded with your choice of chicken, carnitas, or steak, topped with onions, cilantro, salsa, cotija cheese, and a zesty lime wedge.$10.99
Quesadilla
Your Choice of Beans, Rice or Seasoned Potatoes, Protein of your choice, Salsas, and Cheddar/Jack Cheese folded in a Tortilla fresh off the grill!$10.99
Regular Nachos
Freshly made Tortilla Chips smothered with our delicious Queso Cheese and topped with your Choice of Salsa$7.99
Deluxe Nachos (serves 2)
Double portion of Freshly-made Tortilla Chips smothered with our delicious Queso Cheese, your choice of Protein, Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, all topped with your Choice of Salsa & Guacamole. Serves 2$16.79
World Famous Potato Burrito
Delicious Seasoned Potatoes, Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese and your choice of Salsas$9.79
Salad
Fresh Lettuce served with your choice of Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, Protein of your Choice, Fresh Salsa, and More... served in a Bowl$9.99
Single Taco
Your choice of Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, Protein of your Choice, Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Fresh Salsa, and More... served in a Corn Taco Shell$3.89
Kids Meals

Kids Chicken Taco
Your choice of Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, Chicken, Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Fresh Salsa, and More... served in a Corn Taco Shell. Your Choice of a Side Item and a Drink.$6.99
Kids Steak Taco
Your choice of Beans, Rice, or Seasoned Potatoes, Steak, Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Fresh Salsa, and More... served in a Corn Taco Shell. Your Choice of a Side Item and a Drink.$6.99
Kids Bean & Cheese Burrito
Freshly Steamed Tortilla with Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese, Choice of Beans and Salsa. Your Choice of a Side Item and a Drink.$6.99
Kids Cheese Quesadilla
Freshly Grilled Tortilla with Melted Cheddar/Jack Cheese. Your Choice of a Side Item and a Drink.$6.99
Side Items

Tortilla Chips
Freshly made Corn Tortilla Chips$2.19
Chips & Salsa
Freshly-Made Tortilla Chips and your choice of any of our Fresh-Made Salsas$2.79
Chips & Guacamole
Freshly-Made Tortilla Chips served with Fresh-Made Guacamole$4.79
Chips & Chili Con Queso
Freshly-Made Tortilla Chips served with our house-made Chile Con Queso (Mix of 1/2 Queso & 1/2 Pork Green Chili)$4.79
Chips & Queso
Freshly-Made Tortilla Chips served with our delicious cheesy Queso!$4.79
NEW! Corn Ribs
Seasoned with Tajin, cotija cheese, and lime. 3 to an order.$2.99
NEW! Roasted Jalapenos - each
$0.99
Side Guacamole
Fresh House-made Guacamole$2.99
Side Queso
Fresh-made delicious cheesy Queso is a perfect add-on to any of our delicious entrees$2.99
Side Chili Con Queso
A delicious blend of Pork Green Chili and Queso makes this a perfect combination.$2.99
Rebel Yell Strawberry Habanero Bottle
Get a bottle of our Famous Strawberry Habanero Sauce. A perfect blend of sweet & hot!$8.99
Pint of Queso
Fresh-made delicious cheesy Queso is a perfect add-on to any of our delicious entrees$10.49
Quart of Queso
Fresh-made delicious cheesy Queso is a perfect add-on to any of our delicious entrees$21.99
Pint of Pork Green Chili
Delicious house-made Pork Green Chili. Just the right amount of spice and savory flavor$10.49
Quart of Pork Green Chili
Delicious house-made Pork Green Chili. Just the right amount of spice and savory flavor$21.99
Pint of Chili Con Queso
A delicious blend of Pork Green Chili and Queso makes this a perfect combination.$10.49
Quart of Chili Con Queso
A delicious blend of Pork Green Chili and Queso makes this a perfect combination.$21.99
Pint of Guacamole
$11.49
Quart of Guacamole
$22.99
Pint of Queso
$10.49
Quart of Queso
$21.99
Beverages

20oz Fountain Drink
Choose from your favorite Pepsi Products, Fresh-Brewed Ice Tea & More$2.99
32oz Fountain Drink
Choose from your favorite Pepsi Products, Fresh-Brewed Ice Tea & More$3.29
Bottled Water
$2.79
Bottled Soda
$2.99
Gatorade 20oz Bottle
$3.49
vitaminwater
$3.49
NOS Energy drink
$3.99
Honest Juice Box
$1.69
Orange Juice/Apple Juice Bottles
$2.59
16oz Coffee
$2.99
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.49
Jarritos
$3.49
Dessert

Cookies
3 home-baked chocolate chip cookies$1.99
Churro
Warm, crispy, cinnamon-sugar coated, and perfectly sweet$2.99
Side-Chocolate Cup for Churro
$0.50
Side-Caramel Cup for Churro
$0.50
Churro Chips
Delicious fried flour tortilla pieces dusted with cinnamon and powdered sugar.$1.99
Krispy Treat
Soft and chewy, made fresh in-house with crispy rice cereal, butter, and marshmallows$2.29
Mott's Applesauce
$1.39
Mandarin Orange Cup
$1.39
Catering (Email us at renegadeburrito@outlook.com for more information and to place an order)

Box Lunch Meal
Box Lunches come with any Regular size Burrito, Chips & Salsa and a Fresh-Baked Chocolate chip Cookie$13.99
Burrito Catering Bar
Catering Bars are perfect for any gathering with more than 20 people. Includes: Tortillas, beans, rice, proteins, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, salsas.$14.99
Street Taco Catering Bar - Build your own
Build your own street tacos. Includes 4 white corn tortillas per person, proteins, cotija cheese, cilantro, onions, lime wedges, salsas, beans, and rice.$13.99
Catering Chips & Salsa
Our homemade salted lime chips are the perfect addition to any party. Choose from a variety of our homemade salsas to fit every heat level. Jalapeño pico, mild pico, corn pico, mango pico, salsa verde, roja hot, verde hot, homemade ranch, chipotle ranch, and tomatillo ranch.$12.99+
Catering Chips & Queso
Homemade salt and lime chips with queso for every occasion.$28.99+
Catering Chips & Guac
Made-from-scratch guacamole and chips for every occasion.$28.99+
Catering Chips & Chili Con Queso
Homemade salt and lime chips with the perfect combination of our queso and pork green chili—a must-have for any occasion.$28.99+
Catering Churro Chips for 10
$16.99
Catering Gallon NA Drinks
$17.99+
Catering Gallon Coffee
$19.99

Catering Chips & Chili Con Queso
$0.00
Homemade salt and lime chips with the perfect combination of our queso and pork green chili—a must-have for any occasion.
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Renegade Burrito Locations and Hours
Arvada / Westminster
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Denver - DU (Ghost Kitchen)
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
North Westminster 136th/I-25
Open now • Closes at 8PM
